Sign In
Skip Navigation LinksSimcoe County > Departments > Long Term Care and Seniors Services > Age-Friendly Community > Age-Friendly Meetings

Age-Friendly Community Project Committee

Would you like to change font size on your desktop? 
Hold down the Control or Apple Key and press + or -


Minutes of Monthly Project Committee Meetings

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - May 16, 2017

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - March 21, 2017

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - February 21, 2017

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - November 15, 2016

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - October 18, 2016

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - September 20, 2016

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - July 19, 2016

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - June 21, 2016

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - May 17, 2016

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - April 19, 2016

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - March 15, 2016

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - February 16, 2016

AFC Project Steering Committee Meeting Minutes - January 19, 2016

Age-Friendly Project Committee Members

Arfona Zwiers, Social Housing, County of Simcoe

Asa Klint Piggott, Paramedic Services and Long Term Care and Seniors Services, County of Simcoe

Christina Strong, Independent Living Services Simcoe

Christy Tosh, Age-Friendly Community Planning Project Lead, County of Simcoe

Connie Sheridan, Georgian Manor, County of Simcoe

David Parks, Development & Tourism, County of Simcoe

Denise Hayes, Southern Georgian Bay Chamber of Commerce

Elizabeth Ozga, Corporate Services, County of Simcoe

Emma Dickson, Public Interest Strategy & Communications

Gayle Hall, County of Simcoe Library Cooperative

Georgina Veldhorst, Central LHIN

Greg Bishop, Social & Community Services, County of Simcoe

Heather Hollingshead, Spinal Cord Injury Ontario

Rosslyn Junke, United Way Greater Simcoe County

Jane Sinclair, Chair, Health and Emergency Services, County of Simcoe

Jim Gough, Community Representative

Joanne Lane, Clerk’s Office, County of Simcoe

Karen Taillefer, NSM CCAC

Kelly Swift Jones, Museum, County of Simcoe

Kevin Beaulieu, Public Interest Strategy & Communications

Laura Lynn Bourassa, Alzheimer’s Society

Linda Flemington, CARP, Georgian Bay

Margaret Adolphe, Community Representative

Mary Small Brett, Councillor, County of Simcoe

Melissa Mei, NSM LHIN

Merideth Morison, Paramedic Services, County of Simcoe

Michelle Denne, Health & Emergency Services, County of Simcoe

Ron Coutts, Community Representative

Sandra Robinson, Procurement, Fleet and Property, County of Simcoe

Sarah Orr-Shaw, Simcoe Muskoka District Health Unit

Scott Warnock, Councillor, County of Simcoe

Susan Plewes, Community Representative

Tom Johnston, Seniors for Seniors (Simcoe-Muskoka)